Ads 468x60px

WWWFeatured Posts

  • Blockquote

    PT.NURHADI JAYA PRIMA

  • ( PASSPORT-VISA-BUY,SELL,REND PROPERTY )

  • DIRUT. NURHADI SE,I

  • DIREKTUR.MOCH.IKHSAN

  • KOMISARIS.AHMAD MERZA F.

  • Duis non justo nec auge

    Sed dignissim mauris nec velit ultrices id euismod orci iaculis. Aliquam ut justo id massa consectetur pellentesque pharetra ullamcorper nisl...

  • Vicaris Vacanti Vestibulum

    Sed dignissim mauris nec velit ultrices id euismod orci iaculis. Aliquam ut justo id massa consectetur pellentesque pharetra ullamcorper nisl...

KITAS FOR WORKING




This visa is valid for 1 year and extendable max 5 times with limit stay 6 years.

This visa should be sponsored by a company in Indonesia .

Requirement documents :
A. From Sponsor :

Ø  Copy of Deed of Establishment Company (Akta Pendirian Perusahaan)
Ø  Copy of Company's Tax Number (NPWP)
Ø  Copy of Company's Business License (SIUP)
Ø  Copy of Company's Domicile License (SKTU/ SITU)
Ø  Copy of Director's ID card (KTP Direktur)
Ø  Copy of Company's Registration from Justice Department Jakarta
Ø  Company's Organization Structure
Ø  Copy of Employment Contract between company and applicant
Ø  Copy of Counterpart's ID Card (KTP Staff Pendamping)
Ø  15 pcs empty company letter heads.
B. From Applicant :

Ø  Copy of Passport (all pages)
Ø  Copy of Diploma/School Certificate
Ø  Curriculum Vitae/Resume
Ø  Reference of Working Contract (if available)
Ø  Photos sized 4 x 6 cm = 12 pcs, 3 x 4 = 12 pcs, 2 x 3 = 6 pcs. It should be color with red background – should wear “Collar” shirt.
Ø  The applicant should pay Indonesian Worker Foundation (DPKK) with amount US$ 1200 for a year.
If the applicant want to take their family to stay in Indonesia , so they can get KITAS from the same sponsor and the requirements are:
Ø  Copy of wife's and children's passport
Ø  Copy of marriage certificate
Ø  Copy of children's birth certificates
Ø  Photos sized 4 x 6 = 10 pcs, 3 x 4 = 10 pcs, 2 x 3 = 6 pcs. It should be color with red background.
Procedure:

Those documents above have to apply to Head Quarter of Immigration Jakarta for an Approval Visa (Telex Visa). It will take around 7 working days. The applicant must bring and collect visa to Indonesia Embassy/ Consulate in overseas. The applicant has to come back to Indonesia within 90 days from date of visa issued. When enter in Indonesia the applicant has to report to local Immigration within 7 days from date of arrival. The process will take up to 14 working days and the applicant will get the following documents :

1.       KITAS (Limited Stay Permit Card)
2.       Blue Book (Control Immigration Book)
3.       IMTA/Working Permit
4.       Yellow Book/SKLD (Certificate of Police Registration)
5.       STMD (Certificate of Police Report)
Permit to leave for KITAS holder :

If The KITAS holders intend to leave Indonesia , they should prepare permit to leave. It is called Exit Re-entry Permit . The KITAS holder should be re-enter to Indonesia at least one day before the Exit Re-entry Permit expired. The KITAS holder should also pay FISCAL Rp. 1.000.000 in airport when they leave Indonesia .

Kinds of Exit Re-entry Permit are as follows :

Ø  Single Exit Re-entry Permit: Valid for 3 months, this permit can be only used once.
Ø  Multiple Exit Re-entry Permit: Valid for 6 months, this permit can be used for many times within 6 months.
EPO (EXIT PERMIT ONLY) is permit to cancel or stop the KITAS

Contact Us          

NUR HADI
Call only : 082231355889
Sms only : 085732059321
Pin BB     : 2A6E5853
Email       : nurhadijayaprima@gmail.com
Office       : perum sumput asri  jl. Anggrek baru blok dx no 16 Driyorejo – Gresik

 file://localhost/C:/Users/Acer/Downloads/slide4.JPG